SLM certificate holders

Below is a listing of individuals, sorted by their company name, who have earned the Sustainable Landscape Management certificate. These individuals have successfully completed a four-hour training class and a 50-question exam on sustainable maintenance practices.

Alpine Gardens (970 226-2296)

Kris Nylander
David Vandam

American Design and Landscape (303 841-2820)
Tia Mower
Kristina Smith-Becker
Jim Vogt
Arrowhead Landscape Services (303 432-8282)
Dan Leuenberger
Brian Levins
Scott McGarrity
Andrew Mennitt
Kyle Miller
Craig Watkins
Artscapes Landscape & Design (303 929-3388)
Matt Whitfield

Associated Landscape Contractors of Colorado (303 757-5611)
Cherie Courtade

Aurora Public Schools (303 367-3000)
Ron Gries, CLT
Fred Hesser
Ryan Hutchison
Kyler Neumann
Anthony Sanchez, CLT

Bloom Floralscapes (720-635-9007)
Emilie Hudson
Cindy McCord
Bearss Landscaping, Inc. (719 395-6737)
Anneliese DeKam

Blue Spruce Horticulture (970-481-9788)

Stuart Shoemaker

Bristlecone Gardening, LLC (303 859-3971)
Cynthia Allen

Castle Rock Water (720 733-6027)
Linda Gould
Rick Schultz

Ceres Landcare (970 328-6080
Angela Pinnere

City of Aurora Parks
(303 326-8401)
Dan Adams
Pat Amann
Travis Behrens
Gerardo Caballero
Taylor Disney
Efren Escamilla
Jacob Hartley
Jeremiah Kelly
Matt Koopman
Matt Krebsbach, CLT
Jaymes Mack
Terry Marshall
Marshall Martinez
Tyler McIntosh
Tanner Means
Kelemani Ngungutau
Justin Pearson
Madison Phillips
Ashtyn Rose
David Ruud
Carlos Stubbs Cruz
Anna Zech

City of Fort Collins (970 416-2063)
Meg Simonds

City of Greeley
(970 350-9874)
Kevin Hartley, CLT
Pam Wright

City of Greenwood Village
Anthony Martinez

City of Laramie, Parks Department (307 721-5268)

Loni Wilson

City of Thornton (303 255-7873)

Brian Van Arsdale, CLT
Leni R. Vaimagalo, CLT

City of Westminster Parks Department (303 658-2558)

Jett Hurley
Alex Reiter
Kahai Sibley
Aaron Stafford

CoCal Landscape Services, Inc. (303 399-7877)
Luis Estrada
Carlos Medrano
Stacy Parcell

Colorado Stoneworks Landscaping LLC (719 538-6016)
Jonathan Campbell, CLT
Curtis Manning Design (720 635-9398)
Curtis Manning
Denver Commercial Property Services (303 944-6208)
Ron Marchelletta
Diggable Designs Landscape Construction (303 525-9595)
Sam Krause
Tighe Neighbors
Remi Petit

Environmental Designs, Inc. (303 287-9113)
Layli Alston
Joseph Bloom
Connor Burgwald
Roberto DeLuna
Tom Eudaley
Chason Geister
Khalana Gocken
Dan Gorman
Randy Hiraki
Michael Hoefer
James Johnson
Jason Johnson
Kris Olsen
Frankie SanJuan
Cheryl Sheehan
Kyle Trembley
Barry Wagner
Matt Ward

Fisk Lawnscapes (719 495-6300)
Joe Anderson
TJ Burnfield
Josh Day
Ben Fisk
Rick Hobbs
Zaxon Miles
Jake Monson
Sean Nagle
Jacob Stankich
Brady VanRooyan
Phillip Wagner
Landon Whitmore
Friendly Universe (303 667-2317)
Lyn Dean
Front Range Community College (303 404-5039)
Amy Saunders
Gecko Landscape and Design, Inc. (970 846-9854)
Michael Baran
Ashley Noone
Claire Scanlon
The Green Fuse (303 507-4772)
Megan Lane
Richard Mattson
Colin Scott
Jeff Trafidlo

Green Landscape Solutions (720 468-0987)
Tim Chitester
GVR Landscape (303 371-9357)
Lyle Fair, CLT
Nate Garcia
Tim Gibbons, CLT
Korby Landscape (970 232-1127)
Alfredo De La Riva Rodriguez
Korby Sod (970 568-7633)
Renea Johnson
Erick Stephens

LandCare Management (720 936-6138)
Eric Haugen

Landtech Contractors, Inc. (303 344-4465)
Garrett Allen
Lane Gardens (720 732-1530)
Ashley Anderson
Jack Cammack
Sylvia Lijewski
Maggie Nichols
Rita Quadrani-Gold
Victoria Sedlmeyer

lawnCARE solutions, LLC (303 791-2900)
Scott Behnke
L.I.D. Landscapes (303 440-7833)
Scott Natter

Lifescape Colorado (303 831-8310)
Lydia Falk
Colin Hempel

Lindgren Landscape  (970 226-5677)
Shannon Price
Longleaf Irrigation, LLC (970 556-5485)
John Fugatt
Jerry Mohn
Metco Landscape (303 421-3100)
Kevin Englert
Monarch Gardens (303 774-7922)
Jill St. Aubin King
Mountain Roots Garden Care (970-485-0339)
Alyse Piburn

North Lake Landscapes (303 517-9368)
Fernando Compean

Northern Colorado Water Conservancy (970 622-2280)
Chad Kuhnel
Lyndsey Lucia
Ally Mazurek

Oakes Yard and Garden Design (303 999-8228)
Molly Weinstein

Pickens Technical College (845 803-0472)
Mike Fedison
Donna Nading

Pinehurst Country Club (303 985-1551)
Katie McAllister

Plant Select
(970 481-3429)
Ross Shrigley

Singing Hills Landscape, Inc. (303 343-4100)
Steve Kattau
Soulshine Landscaping (303 552-4921)
Juan Jimenez
Scot Lindner

Tech Center Maintenance (303 790-1498)
Keith O'Brien

Timberline Landscaping (719 638-1000)
Joshua Pool

Town of Castle Rock (720 733-6000)
Andrew Blake

Town of Parker
(303 805-3255)
Pat Dillon

Town of Vail
(970 479-2158)
Blaine Palmer

University of Colorado-Boulder (719 668-4590)
Charles Redder

University of Colorado-Colorado Springs (719 255-3092)
Melissa Getz
Josh Hudson
Robert McGann
Ashley McKinney

University of Colorado Hospital (720 848-7805)
Althea Menningen

Weisburg Landscape Maintenance (719 596-7777)
Blaine Marcoulier
Zachary Jordahl

Wild Heritage (303 883-7035)
Jerrica Ash
Shaun Bishop
Mark Nagy
Cayman Tubbs
Ted Vong


SLM sponsors:
CPS Distributors


Hunter FX/Luminaire