SLM certificate holders

Below is a listing of individuals, sorted by their company name, who have earned the Sustainable Landscape Management certificate. These individuals have successfully completed a four-hour training class and a 50-question exam on sustainable maintenance practices.

Adams Twelve Five Star Schools (720 972-4266)
Nathaniel Dreher
Tyler Frankish
Tommy Frikken
Ryan Gargano
Bret Lynch
Royce Monroe
Shannon Oliver
Joshua Wolf

All Phase Landscape (303 360-0606)
Levi Kowalenko
Shelley Kowalenko
Timothy Oldham, CLT
Alpine Gardens (970 226-2296)

Kris Nylander
David Vandam
Althea Winslow
Jeremy Youngblood

American Design and Landscape (303 841-2820)
Shea Bednarchik
Steve Bednarchik
Jesus Guerrero
Mike Morris
Tia Mower
Zane Norris
Kristina Smith-Becker
Jim Vogt
Travis Welch
Mike Wilson
AM Woodland Outdoor Design
Bryan Knigge

Arbor Valley Nursery
(303 654-1682)
John Jacobs

Arrowhead Landscape Services
(303 432-8282)
Robert Busby
David Dorsey
Dale Draper
Branden Freiner
Dylan Goodman
Seth Leggett
Brian Levins
Scott McGarrity
Andrew Mennitt
Uriel Nunez
Gian Panicucci
Kyle Miller
Josh Walker
Craig Watkins
Artistic Escapes, LLC (970 817-4901)
Elijah Henager
Artscapes Landscape & Design (303 929-3388)
Matt Whitfield

Aurora Public Schools (303 367-3000)
Alexander Arrroyo-Marrero
Hayden Barner
TJ Christensen
Michael Goetz
Ron Gries, CLT
Steve Hardin
Alex Hawn
Fred Hesser
Ryan Hutchison
Gabriel Moreno
Adam Lassen
Taylor Law
Jarrod McChesney
Landon Niblo
Jesus Orozco-Silerio
Anthony Sanchez, CLT
Rob Sus
Clinton Thomas
Brandon Velikaneye
Ronald Williams
Bob Williamson

AY Landscaping, LLC (719 491-2830)
Antonio Salinas-Sanchez

Bearss Landscaping, Inc.
(719 395-6737)
Anneliese DeKam

Beautiful Borders (303-345-7869)
Kyle Weber

Bloom Floralscapes (720-635-9007)
Emilie Hudson
Cindy McCord

Blue Spruce Horticulture (970 481-9788)
Stuart Shoemaker

Bookcliff Gardens (970 242-7769)
Joe Condotti
Luke Jorgensen
Russell Swanson

Brightview Landscape Services
(303 841-8400)
Michael Kompinski
Marcia Pryor
Adam Thompson
Lyn Verretta

Bristlecone Gardening, LLC (303 859-3971)
Cynthia Allen

Brown's Greens
Michelle Rodriguez

Bullard Tree and Garden
(970 880-0132)
Forrest Bullard

Castle Rock Water
(720 733-6027)
Linda Gould
Rick Schultz

Centennial Water and Sanitation District (303 791-2185)
Marc Anthony DiPlacido
Thomas Riggle

Ceres Landcare
(970 328-6080)
Angela Pinnere

City of Aurora Parks
(303 326-8401)
Nick Anderson
Rick Anderson
Kirk Barber
Travis Behrens
Gerardo Caballero
Luis Castellanos
Sean Comet
Taylor Disney
Efren Escamilla
Karah Groth
Russell Harmes
Michael Harrah
Matt Koopman
Matt Krebsbach, CLT
Will Kruckeberg
Jeff Larsen
Dominic Masciotro
Terry Marshall
Marshall Martinez
Nate Maycheco
Brian Mayer
Tanner Means
Tyler Moshier
Kelemani Ngungutau
Jared Oelmann
Daniel Payson
Justin Pearson
Ryan Pipkin
Logan Peck
Jonathan Rogers
Tanya Romero
Terri Roth
Ashtyn Rose
Carlos Sanchez
Ivan Sanchez
Juan Sanchez
Craig Scholle
Debra Silkotch
Sovung Soth
Casey Studer
Robert Turner
Joe Van Holbeck
Nancy Villalta
Jana Whisler
Allen White
Mason Zastrow
Anna Zech

City of Boulder (303 413-7115)
Andrew Baker
Moreno Botelho
Dennis Duplessis
Nick Haupt
John Falkenberg
Melissa Friese
Jonathan Kapaun
Joshua Merrill
Kendall Raleigh
Simon Stec
Leroy Woodell
City and County of Broomfield (303 464-5626)
Kevin Ewerks
Brittany Jensen
Hannah Smith
City of Cherry Hills Village (303-783-2744)
Hans Kaufenberg
Ryan Outinen

City of Colorado Springs
(719 499-9748)
Jarod Clayton
City of Commerce City Parks Department (303 289-8113)
Rogelio Moncada
Grant Pollock
Daniel Price
Vicente Torres

City and County of Denver
(720 913-0642)
Molly Merchent
Eddie Fischer
Sabrina Kershman

City of Evans
(970 475-1180)
Joel Arteaga
Matthew Gonzales
Justine Schoenbacher
City of Fort Collins (970 416-2063)
Katie Collins
Drew Crecca
Anthony Cruz
Thomas-Justin Garcia
Mark Hiatt
Cory Neil
Eric Olson
Dean Pearson
Samantha Sisson
Meg Simonds
Sam Watson

City of Golden - Parks and Recreation Department
Lennon Jobin

City of Greeley
(970 350-9874)
Dave Anderson
Kevin Hartley, CLT
Rita Jokerst
Ruth Quade
Pam Wright

City of Greenwood Village (303 708-6158)
Charlie Ampe
James J. Balazs
Patricia Bugh
Jason Bulmer
Ryan Coughlin
Christopher Hackett, CLT
Jacob Hammer
David Jarrett Jr.
Tara Jordan
Dakota Martin
Anthony Martinez
Tanner Wilde

City of Laramie, Parks Department (307 721-5268)

Loni Wilson

City of Steamboat Springs (970-871-7025)
Timo Kaempfen
Stosh Kopczynski

City of Thornton
(303 255-7873)

Nancy Bierkarck
Brian Van Arsdale, CLT
Jason May, CLT, CLIA
Leni R. Vaimagalo, CLT
Kelsa Warner

City of Westminster Parks Department (303 658-2558)

Tlaloc Alcala
Bryce Anderson
Chris Borchers
Dirk Coleman
Kaitlyn Curtis
Mollie Fendley
Scott Gesling
Kyle Hankins
Jett Hurley
Andy Jacobs
Stephanie Johns
Will Leo
Kris Pancoast
Alex Reiter
Bob Schmidt
Kahai Sibley
Aaron Stafford
Cody Stand

City of Westminster Public Works (303 658-2186)
Bret Eastberg
Becky Zyzak
CoCal Landscape Services, Inc. (303 399-7877)
Sarah Dominguez
TJ Loera
Melissa Kampas
Carlos Medrano
Martin Medrano
Stacy Parcell
Jazzy Rodriguez
Matthew Rodriguez
Javier Suarez

Colorado Department of Agriculture
Troy Clark
Cy Harris
Matthew Lutters

ColoradoScapes, Inc.
Randy Cox
Carlos Esquivel
Luis Estrada
Josh Nicholas
Ben Randall

Colorado Springs Utilities
Lisa Pace

Colorado Sprinkler Repair
(303 517-9368)
Fernando Compean

Colorado State University
(970 491-8727)
William Cejka
Sam Grauberger
Brennan Lang
Ron Robbins
August Slaughter
Izzy Ter Kuile
Drew Womble

Colorado Stoneworks Landscaping LLC (719 538-6016)
Jonathan Campbell, CLT
Kevin Ridenour
Colorado Water Conservation Board
Sam Stein

Columbine Health System
(970 482-0198)
Mary Kemmer
CPS Distributors
Jon Findley

Curtis Manning
Design (720 635-9398)
Curtis Manning
Daly Property Services
Kaden Brunk
Julian Smith
Josh Walker

Denver Commercial Property Services
(303 944-6208)
Dan Leuenberger
Ron Marchelletta
Denver Streets LLC (303 903-1427)
Susan Fry
Denver Water
Austin Krcmarik
Bea Stratton

Designs By Sundown
Justin McWhorter

Designscapes Colorado
(303 721-9003)
Char Chacon
Jeff Colon
Juan Cruz
Tom Eddy
Alex Emerson
Will Hartill
Johnny Jimenez
Diggable Designs Landscape Construction (303 525-9595)
Sam Krause
Tighe Neighbors
Remi Petit
Christopher Wightman

Earth Expressions Landscape and Maintenance (719 270-0809)
Pamela Gilpatric
Matthew Graham
Kyle Katsos
Joshua White

Earth Songs Gardening
(970 949-1714)
Cheryl Phillips
Efficient Lawns of Colorado
Scott Carpenter

Emerson Outdoor Design
(303 378-7664)
Lisa Emerson
Environmental Designs, Inc. (303 287-9113)
Layli Alston
Joseph Bloom
Connor Burgwald
Adam Cole
Roberto DeLuna
Tom Eudaley
Lyle Fair, CLT
Chason Geister
Dan Gorman
Randy Hiraki
Michael Hoefer
James Johnson
Jason Johnson
Amber Miller
Ross Morrison
Kris Olsen
Frankie SanJuan
Cheryl Sheehan
Kyle Trembley
Matt Ward

Floral Culture, LLC
Ellen Becker

Foley Boyz Lawn Care LLC
(303 901-9334)
Lane Foley
Fisk Lawnscapes (719 495-6300)
Joe Anderson
William Andrulot
Caleb Bauman
TJ Burnfield
Joseph Callan
Lydia Coen
Jason Crow
Josh Day
Laurel Eckman
Ben Fisk
Connor Hee
Rick Hobbs
Djohn Hudson
Zach Madison
Kimberly McCabe
Zaxon Miles
Jake Monson
Sean Nagle
Julian Oliver
Jacob Stankich
Brady VanRooyan
Phillip Wagner
Landon Whitmore
Friendly Universe (303 667-2317)
Lyn Dean
Front Range Community College (303 404-5039)
Amy Saunders
Garden Graffiti
Joel Quintana
Derek Triplett

Gecko Landscape and Design, Inc.
(970 846-9854)
Michael Baran
Ashley Noone
Christopher Noone
Claire Scanlon
Giannini Lawncare & Landscapes
Eddie Giannini

Greeley West High School
Jeffry Arce Jurado
Jasmine Cardwell
Marquez Hernandez
Quaid Hettinger
Josue Mayorga Quintero
Orlando Mendoza
Samantha Pierce
Joseph Rojas
The Green Fuse (303 507-4772)
Megan Lane
Richard Mattson
Colin Scott
Jeff Trafidlo

Green Landscape Solutions (720 468-0987)
Tim Chitester
GVR Landscape (303 371-9357)
Mitch Donizio
Nate Garcia
Jerrod Scott
Hans Lawn Care and Landscaping (720 385-8605)
Han Lin

Harrington Landscapes
(970 887-2178)
Kim White
Higher Ground Landscapes (303 422-1445)
Shea Clendenning

Integrity Lawn Professionals, LLC
(720 352-9151)
Donovan Carstens
Johnson Landscape, Inc. (970 858-6401)
Tom Johnson

Just The Tips Lawn Care LLC
(719 301-5273)
Brent Nelson

Keesen Landscape
(303 761-0444)
Keith Cline
Nick Distaulo
Joel Hiatt
Angela Sherman
Korby Landscape (970 232-1127)
Alfredo De La Riva Rodriguez
Korby Sod (970 568-7633)
Billy Cooksey
Renea Johnson
Erick Stephens
Jon Ziminsky

LandCare Management (720 936-6138)
Nick Forster
Eric Haugen
Elias Herrera
Joshua Martinez
Mike Swartz

Landtech Contractors, Inc. (303 344-4465)
Garrett Allen
Brad Boesiger
Brandon Headrick
Fernando Lopez
Justin MacMillan
Jeremy Olson
Jake Rusch
Ben Zand
Lane Gardens (720 732-1530)
Ashley Anderson
Jessica Backer
Jack Cammack
Hailey Deaver
Omar Juarbe
Sylvia Lijewski
Maggie Nichols
Rita Quadrani-Gold
Victoria Sedlmeyer

lawnCARE solutions, LLC (303 791-2900)
Scott Behnke
Weston Hyde
Nick Ozimek
Francisco Recendez
Leo Landscape (720 928-8034)
Carolina Salinas-Corona
L.I.D. Landscapes (303 440-7833)
Scott Natter

Lifescape Colorado (303 831-8310)
Matt Altomaro
Shane Connolly
Elisa Doster
Parker Evans
Lydia Falk
Colin Hempel
Michael Hupf, CLP
Tim Jantz
Carly Marceau
Anna Puchalski
Reed Stovall

Lindgren Landscape  (970 226-5677)
Shannon Price
LMI Landscapes (303 294-9000)
Chuck Mensch
Jeremiah Oldham

Longleaf Irrigation, LLC
(970 556-5485)
Caramon Crowley
John Fugatt
Chelsea Martin
Jerry Mohn
Martinson Snow Removal (303 424-3708)
Lindsey Patrick
Matrix Gardens (303 443-0284)
Mackenzie Ehrenberg
Monarch Gardens (303 774-7922)
Jill St. Aubin King
Mountain Roots Garden Care (970-485-0339)
Alyse Piburn

Native Edge Landscapes (303 245-9166)
Khalana Gocken
Justin Ketner

Nature's Workforce
Jaime Avilas Rosales
Griffin Bell
James Coady
Dan Leuenberger
Jez Lopez
Tom Riley

Northwind Landscape LLC
(719 233-1274)
Chris Armenta
Northern Colorado Greenscapes
Jayden Mosness

Northern Colorado Landscaping
(970 593-2151)
Carl Hinderer

Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
(970 622-2280)
Frank Kinder
Chad Kuhnel
Lyndsey Lucia
Ally Mazurek
Darren Nowels
Oakes Yard and Garden Design (303 999-8228)
Molly Weinstein

Outdoor Craftsmen
Diego Acevedo
Luke Gilliland
Sophie Greenberg
Joe Kelly

Outdoor Lifestyles
(303 425-8963)
Jon LeDuc
Pickens Technical College (845 803-0472)
Angel Banuelos
Mark Becker
Cosmo Campos
Nadia Carrillo
Sadie Cisneros
Brandon Cobb
Aloni Daniels
Rachel Durkan
Kirvin Fajardo
Juan Galvan
Mary Gardner
Sylvie Ginn
Miguel Hernandez
William Ho
Cindy Jaster
Theresa Lanigan
Allyson Mahan Guasco
Shahid Mela
Ashley Montgomery
Donna Nading
Audrey Robertson
Larry Robertson
Nick Rogers
Douglas Wallwey
Travis Winkler

Pinehurst Country Club (303 985-1551)
Katie McAllister

Plant Select
(970 481-3429)
Ross Shrigley

Procam Services (720 215-0424)
Jose Cruz
Rodgrick Moody
Andrew Sabatini
Reunion Metro District (303 288-5431)
Nick Kroha
Raul Martinez
Jordan Neal
Kylie Padilla
Guillermo Quinonez
Scapegoat Landscaping
Ellinore Porter
Marie Rolfing

Schultz Industries
(303 420-7677)
Brooke Munsinger
Victor Rascon
Singing Hills Landscape, Inc. (303 343-4100)
Zora Fisher
Steve Kattau
Sarah Lasnier
Soulshine Landscaping (303 552-4921)
Benjamin Chilcote
Juan Jimenez
Scot Lindner
Luis Valenzuela

South Suburban Park and Recreation District
Sean Bowering
Adam Huner
Dakota Taylor

Streetside Garden Creations, LLC (303 358-8121)
Kerry Poppe
St. Vrain Valley School District (303 682-7261)
Dale Bjorhus

State of Colorado
Steve Ziemann

Sundew Design LLC
(303 903-1816)
Rachel Bechhoefer

Sundrops and Starflowers
(970 988-3808)
Stephanie Selig

Sustainable Landscapes-Colorado
Tim Flanagan
Tech Center Maintenance (303 790-1498)
Tanner Bjerke
Tom Farrell
Keith O'Brien

The Landscaper LLC (719 243-5350)
Tomas Montoya
Thrive Yardworks (303 472-5244)
Yumil Poot

Timberline Landscaping
(719 638-1000)
Joshua Pool

Town of Avon (970 390-2280)
Jessie Sipkovsky

Town of Estes Park
Brian Berg

Town of Castle Rock 
(720 733-6000)
Andrew Blake

Town of Firestone
Dan Cummings
Wes Johnson
Derek Vanner

Town of Parker
(303 805-3255)
Pat Dillon

Town of Severance
(970 685-1860)
Brad Davison
John Martinez
Adam Strauch

Town of Superior
(303 349-8926)
Bryan Hall
Tyler Mcbeath
Matthew Rarick
Town of Vail (970 479-2158)
Blaine Palmer

Town of Windsor (970 674-2434)
Craig Ellingson
Ernest Hahn
Logan Kerby
Steve Moritz
Kyle Nelson
Phil Voelker
University of Colorado-Boulder (719 668-4590)
Charles Redder

University of Colorado-Colorado Springs (719 255-3092)
Melissa Getz
Josh Hudson
Robert McGann
Ashley McKinney

University of Colorado Hospital (720 848-7805)
Althea Menningen

University of Northern Colorado (970 351-1263)
Kevin Hoff
Nick Kiggins
Jude Maes
Nathaniel Michno
Daniel McClure
Abel Ramirez
Jenna Tenorio
Guillermo Valdez Botello
Ward's Lawn Service, Inc. (303 684-9484)
Josh Cormier
Dylan Trembley
Mark Troutman
Nic Queen

Waterwise Land and Waterscapes, Inc.
(970 221-4051)
Jeff Anliker
Michelle Case
Kathleen Monahan
Jake Prather
Corey Woldorf

Weisburg Landscape Maintenance
(719 596-7777)
Blaine Marcoulier
Zachary Jordahl

White Lotus Plant Care (720 891-0052)
Milo Salisbury

Wild Heritage 
(720 705-3151)
Jerrica Ash
Shaun Bishop
Josh Coopersmith
Elijah Muller
Mark Nagy
Billy Sibley
Cayman Tubbs
Zak George Landscaping (970 221-9228)
Jason Brown
Jose Candelaria Escamilla
DeAngelo Gallegos
Leo Gourdin
Daniel Landry
Brandon Lewber
Toby Lopez
Caleb Martin
Joel Raker
Zach Szczublewski
Jerry Vigil

Unaffiliated certificate holders

Dan Adams
Pat Amann
Beau Ash
Trent Bailey
Samantha Berkley
Lindsey Blythe
Mathew Burnam
Caitlin Cofield

Mary Ann Dornfeld
Kevin Englert
Mike Fedison
Tim Gibbons, CLT
Toni Giuliano
Jacob Hartley
Jeremiah Kelly
Megan Isaac
Jaymes Mack
Tyler McIntosh
Craig Nickerson
Kyler Neumann
Madison Phillips
Cole Pragides
Lenis Runingen
David Ruud
Jose Sandoval
Nicole Sommer
Jordan Stennes
Carlos Stubbs Cruz
Cayman Tubbs
Ted Vong
Barry Wagner


SLM sponsors:
CPS Distributors


Hunter FX/Luminaire