Certification

2018 Certification test judges

Landscape Industry Certified TechnicianThank you to 2018 ALCC certification test judges!
The following individuals served as certification test judges in 2018 and evaluated candidates during the hands-on testing in June and August 2018. Thanks to their efforts, more than 300 candidates tested toward the Landscape Industry Certified Technician designation in 2018, and 43 earned the designation. Interested in being a certification judge or serving on the certification committee? Contact Melissa Emdin at 720 307-5092.

Stan Alessandrini    
Cynthia Allen - Bristlecone Gardening
Garrett Allen, CLT - Douglas County Parks and Trails
Nick Anderson, CLT - City of Aurora Parks
Cory Bantock, CLT - Terracare Associates
Alicia Bell, CLT - Designs By Sundown
George Biedenstein - LandCare Management
Sean Bradbury, CLT - Rocky Mountain Custom Landscapes
Andy Brooks, CLT - LandCare Management
David Brooks, CLT - LandCare Management
Jason Brown, CLT - Summit Hardscape
Jim Camerden, CLT - Jim's Landscape Services, Inc.
Jonathan Campbell, CLT - Colorado Stoneworks Landscaping
Bill Cary    
Omar Cordero, CLT - LC Landscape
Jeff Cox, CLT - Environmental Logistics
Leo Degenstein - LL Johnson
Tony Delphia, CLT - Metco Landscape
Mark Demrovsky, CLT - Designscapes Colorado
Don Eichhorn - CPS distributors, inc.
Brad Engler, CLT - City of Colorado Springs
Kevin Englert, CLT - Metco
Steve Essex - City of Golden Parks and Recreation
Luis Estrada, CLT - CoCal Landscape Services, Inc.
Karri Fair
Lyle Fair, CLT - All Phase
Mark Farmelo, CLT - Oasis Irrigation
Tim Gibbons, CLT - All Phase
Don Godi - Godi and Associates
Julia Gordon-Black, CLT - City of Thornton
Steve Grasso, CLT - City of Greenwood Village
Ron Gries, CLT - Aurora Public Schools
Dirk Gruber, CLT - Designscapes Colorado
Steve Handy - Ewing Irrigation
Carlos Hernandez Mendez, CLT - Hermec Landscaping
Michael Hofmann, CLT - Colorado Stoneworks Landscaping
Andrew Holler, CLT - L.I.D. Landscapes
Garrett Holmes, CLT - Designscapes Colorado
Kristopher Huber, CLT - Alpenglow Sprinkler
Kevin Johnson, CLT - City of Cherry Hills Village
Brad Kane, CLT - Kelley Landscape, Inc.
Dennis Kimsey - CPS distributors, inc.
Gerald Kissinger, CLT    
Donald Lee, CLT - Lee Landscaping and Sprinklers
Leif Liles, CLT - Weisburg Landscape Maintenance
Ole Luna, CLT - Terracare Associates
Juan Lupercio, CLT - American Design and Landscape
Ken MacPherson, CLT - Timberline Landscaping
Cody Manchester, CLT - Weisburg Landscape Maintenance
Molly McLouglin, CLT - Boulder Valley Technical School
Kyle Miller - Arrowhead Landscape Services
Allen Moot, CLT, CLP    
Mike Neal - Ewing Irrigation
Kyler Neumann, CLT - Aurora Public Schools
Jake Nitschke - LL Johnson
Robert Olson -  ET Water
Patrick O'Meara, CLT - High Country Landscape
Brad Petschek, CLT - Alpenglow Sprinkler
Jeremy Reffel, CLT - JLS Landscape & Sprinkler
Kevin Ridenour, CLT    
Jerry Rollins, CLT - Rollins Landscaping and Maintenance
Fernando Ruiz, CLT - All Phase
Brian Salerno, CLT - Oasis Irrigation
Joshua Sander, CLT - Terracare Associates
Haleigh Scott-Smith, CLT - Aurora Public Schools
Tim Simosky, CLT - Timberline Landscaping
John Stewart, CLT - Designscapes Colorado
Mihailo Todorovski, CLT - Timberline Landscaping
Tad Tracy, CLT - Weisburg Landscape Maintenance
Pete Vrazsity, CLT - All Phase
James Wagner, CLT - Colorado Stoneworks Landscaping
Mike Walters - LL Johnson
Craig Watkins, CLT - Arrowhead Landscape Services
Jeff Weisburg, CLT - Weisburg Landscape Maintenance
James White, CLT - Timberline Landscaping
Christopher Wightman, CLT - Diggable Designs Landscape Construction
Matthew Winfield, CLT - Highlands Ranch Metro District
Stephen Worth, CLT - PGM
Jody Yonke, CLT - City of Glendale

 
Strategic sponsors Signature sponsors Classic sponsors